Annie Lennox - Discography (1992-2010) - Forum Free Download
Wednesday, 07.12.2016, 11:29

Welcome, Guest | RSS

Radio Prijatelji i BB hub zajedno


Klikni i uzivaj!

Narodna,Zabavna i strana muzika

Join Uploading.com today!
Get up to $35 / 1000 downloads with FileSonic.com We pay for all countries!
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum Free Download » Muzika - Music » Diskografije - Discography » Annie Lennox - Discography (1992-2010)
Annie Lennox - Discography (1992-2010)
BBDate: Tuesday, 31.05.2011, 13:36 | Message # 1
Generalissimo
Group: Administrators
Messages: 1232
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline


Annie Lennox performing at the Rally for Human Rights during the International AIDS Conference 2010 in Vienna as part of her SING Campaign.

Background information

Birth name: Ann Lennox
Born: 25 December 1954 (1954-12-25) (age 56)
Genres: Pop, rock, -eyed soul, R&B
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, activist, humanitarian ambassador
Instruments: Vocals, piano, keyboards, organ, harmonium, dulcimer, flute, percussion
Years active: 1975–present

Albums

1992 - Diva (Japan Edition)
1992 - MTV Unplugged (Live)
1995 - Live in Central Park
1995 - Medusa (Japan Edition)
1997 - The Very Best Of Annie Lennox
2003 - Bare (Japan Edition)
2007 - Annie Lennox & the BBC Concert Orchestra (bootleg)
2007 - Songs Of Mass Destruction (Japan Edition)
2009 - The Annie Lennox Collection (Limited Edition) (2CD)
2010 - A Christmas Cornucopia

Singles

1992 - Precious (CDM)
1993 - Cold (Japan Deluxe Edition) (Boxset)
1993 - Little Bird (EP)
1993 - Little Bird, Love Song For A Vampire(CDM)
1995 - A Whiter Shade Of Pale
1995 - No More I Love You's (CDM)
1997 - Singles (Bonus miniCD)
2003 - A Thousand Beautiful Things (Single Remix)
2003 - Pavement Cracks (The Remixes)

Code:
http://www.filesonic.com/file/162239212

The password is: 12345
 
Forum Free Download » Muzika - Music » Diskografije - Discography » Annie Lennox - Discography (1992-2010)
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Website builderuCoz